Start Zimmer Umgebung Unternehmungen Reservierungen Anfahrt
Español - English - Français - Deutsch    
Torre Alta de Ram

Datenschutz grundsatze - Torre Alta de Ram

Torre Alta de Ram respects your privacy and protects your personal data.

The privacy policy described below applies only to this Website, meaning that all pages and sub pages included in the domain www.torrederam.es, Torre Alta Ram declining any responsibility for the different privacy policies and protection personal data that might contain the Web sites which can be accessed through hyperlinks located on this Site and not directly managed by our webmaster. Torre Alta Ram wishes to inform users of this website that this statement reflects the policy on data protection continues Torre Alta Ram. This policy is set in full compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data, that is, inter alia, the Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD) and Royal Decree 994/1999, of June 11 approving the Regulations on security measures for automated files containing personal data (hereinafter Regulation 994/1999).

Collection of personal data.
Torre Alta de Ram does not collect personal data from users of this Website through procedures other than the user's wishes, being perfectly possible to navigate the Web anonymously, if the user so wishes. The purpose of collecting this data is not other than to give an efficient service that perfectly suits their circumstances and needs, to manage our own activity, such as providing adequate information regarding the services we loans, and provide us information about the service received in order to improve it.
Torre Alta de Ram personal data only available for users who want to voluntarily provide through the Website, through the mechanisms established for that purpose (questionnaires, records, communications with Torre Alta de Ram by e-mail ...). Only in those cases where the user wishes, and always on a voluntary basis, may communicate his personal data to Torre Alta de Ram. These data provided voluntarily by the user may be incorporated into an automated file, registered under the ownership of Torre Alta de Ram. Consequently, the User to provide Torre Alta de Ram personal information expressly agrees to treat them, with the aim that Torre Alta de Ram can provide the business services it develops.
Torre Alta de Ram may use cookies when a user browses through the Website. The cookies can be used are small files deposited on your hard disk for users of the Website and used to recognize only the browser of a specific computer, not themselves provide personal data User's terminal. Users have the ability to configure your browser to be notified on screen of the reception of cookies and to avoid installing them on your hard drive.

Safety measures.
Personal data collected by Torre Alta de Ram, can be stored in databases, whose ownership rests exclusively with Torre Alta de Ram, assuming it all measures of technical, organizational and security to ensure confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained on them in accordance with the LOPD and Regulation 994/1999. It is possible that third persons or entities have access to automated files belonging to Torre Alta de Ram containing personal data, under the provision of hosting services and maintenance of the Website, although such access be conducted in accordance with Article 12 of the LOPD on access to data by third parties.

Transfer of data.
The personal data collected through this Website will not be passed to any other individual or company, except to the subjects and specific assumptions on which such transfer is covered by the Data Protection Act. The data collected will be treated in compliance with current regulations regarding the protection of personal data.

Data Quality: rights of access, opposition, rectification and cancellation.
Any user can at any time exercise their right to access, correct and, if necessary, terminate their personal data supplied to Torre Alta de Ram, by mail addressed to torrederam@gmail.com.

Torre Alta de Ram. Information and Reservation: (+34) 978 83 08 61.
Symbol activity (provincial): VT-TE-450.

Registered No. tourism in Aragon: VTTE-9/2009.
Category: First Class Rural Housing.

 

Torre Alta de Ram © 2009  |  Datenschutz grundsatze

Calle de Val de Zafán, s/n. Alcañiz (Teruel) - +34 978 830 861 - +34 608 205 456 - torrederam@gmail.com